2019 Participants (72)

First Last Category Age Group Gender Registration Cate... Middle School Aff... Team/Company Name
Caitlin Bailey 5K 30-34 F Individual
Daniel Bailey 5K 35-39 M Corporate Team
Sean Bailey 5K 45-49 M Corporate Team Team FIS
Tim Barndt 5K 55-59 M Corporate Team Team FIS
Manveet Bhatia 5K 30-34 M Corporate Team Team FIS
Sonia Bora 5K 30-34 F Corporate Team Team FIS
Peter Brenner 5K 50-54 M Individual Jay M. Robinson MS
Kristin Brigman 5K 40-44 F Individual Mint Hill MS
Leslie Burg 5K 45-49 F Individual Holy Trinity Catholic School
Steven Burg 5K 45-49 M Individual Holy Trinity Catholic School
Denise Carder 5K 40-44 F Individual Marvin Ridge MS
Shari Chambers 5K 50-54 F Individual
Carl Chambers 5K 35-39 M Individual
Nandish Chikkabasavaraju 5K 35-39 M Corporate Team Team FIS
Sara Couse 5K 35-39 F Individual Community House MS
Bert Croes 5K 45-49 M Corporate Team Team FIS
Matthew Dubbeld 5K 35-39 M Individual
Rob Ducsay 5K 50-54 M Community Team Waddell Language Academy SLR Crew
Matthew Faulkenberry 5K 35-39 M Corporate Team Team Waxhaw
Javier Garcia 5K 45-49 M Corporate Team Team FIS
Jibin George 5K 35-39 M Corporate Team Team FIS
Niranjan Gopinath 5K 40-44 M Corporate Team Team FIS
Meena Hanchipura 5K 35-39 F Corporate Team Team FIS
Nate Herndon 5K 14-16 M Individual
Paul Herndon 5K 55-59 M Individual
Kari Herndon 5K 55-59 F Individual
Orion Holtey 5K 40-44 M Corporate Team South Providence Middle School Team Waxhaw
Christina Hubert 5K 45-49 F Corporate Team South Providence Middle School Team Waxhaw
Matthew Hubert 5K 45-49 M Corporate Team South Providence Middle School Team Waxhaw
Blair Israel 5K 55-59 M Corporate Team Team Waxhaw
Shradha Jain 5K 35-39 F Corporate Team Team FIS
Collin Kaden 5K 25-29 M Corporate Team Quail Hollow MS Slalom Build
Cristina King 5K 45-49 F Corporate Team Team FIS
Neeta Kirpalani 5K 35-39 F Individual
Nitin Kulkarni 5K 40-44 M Corporate Team Team FIS
Bijendra Kumar 5K 40-44 M Corporate Team Team FIS
Kevin Leahy 5K 50-54 M Corporate Team Team FIS
Tina Leclair 5K 45-49 F Individual
Patrick Leclair 5K 55-59 M Individual
Melissa Luithle 5K 50-54 F Community Team Fort Mill Fast Feet
Dan Luithle 5K 50-54 M Community Team Fort Mill Fast Feet
Swetha Manda 5K 35-39 F Corporate Team Team FIS
Mattison Miller 5K 25-29 M Corporate Team South Providence Middle School Team Waxhaw
Rodney Moore 5K 50-54 M Corporate Team Team FIS
Elisa Neal 5K 25-29 F Corporate Team Team Waxhaw
Mark Noggle 5K 50-54 M Individual Francis Bradley Middle School
Michael Nuckles 5K 30-34 M Individual Charlotte Country Day MS
Maxx OLiver 5K 30-34 M Corporate Team Quail Hollow MS Team Waxhaw
Paula Paul 5K 55-59 F Corporate Team Community House MS Slalom Build
kelly Proctor 5K 40-44 F Individual Francis Bradley Middle School
Joe Recomendes 5K 35-39 M Individual
Dana Recomendes 5K 30-34 F Individual Quail Hollow MS
Johanna Remes 5K 50-54 F Community Team Waddell Language Academy SLR Crew
Vimal Rupapara 5K 35-39 M Corporate Team Team FIS
Santosh Sadashivappa 5K 35-39 M Corporate Team Team FIS
Christine Savarese 5K 35-39 F Individual
Chirag Kumar Shah 5K 30-34 M Corporate Team Team FIS
Ishaan Singh 5K 10 & Under M Individual
Shailesh Singh 5K 35-39 M Corporate Team Team FIS
Steve Staley 5K 65-69 M Individual
Sujith Sukumaran 5K 30-34 M Corporate Team Team FIS
Karen Taylor 5K 40-44 F Individual Weddington Middle School
Anderson Taylor 5K 11-13 M Individual
Niraj Thacker 5K 35-39 M Corporate Team Team FIS
Rebekah Turbeville 5K 25-29 F Individual
Vidya Udipi 5K 40-44 F Corporate Team Team FIS
Curt White 5K 30-34 M Corporate Team South Charlotte MS Team Waxhaw
Tricia Wilson 5K 60-64 F Individual Parkwood Middle School
Larry Wilson 5K 55-59 M Individual Parkwood Middle School
George Wright 5K 35-39 M Individual Southwest MS
Jenny Wright 5K 35-39 F Community Team Southwest MS Steele Creek
Venkat Yelamanchili 5K 40-44 M Corporate Team Team FIS
2019 Middle School Athletics
Goal: $1,000